Other Concerns Open

1624 Lorimer glen burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3461372

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

272 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor uses this residential street for permanent storage of a Winnebago and boat with trailer, which hasn't moved from its place in over a year. This is a major nuisance to the entire residential neighborhood, causing frustration, inconvenience, and escalating conflict.


5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.