Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

5457-5481 Claremont Ave Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1496585274949

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3462726

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

740982

Service Request ID:

730189

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Illegal encampment is growing larger, more debris and feces, blocking sidewalk and sometimes the parking lane. Please move these people out to a safer place.


11 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    David M (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened David M (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Linda (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Linda (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    liz (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Steve (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Theresa (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank