Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

12170 5th Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Dragmarker 60bca068454230dd73b20bbeb88fd475c4129b2c610a3cd32affd2026b77c5d4 1

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3464774

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

324 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

House has not been lived in for years porch roof is falling in and water is standing in the house . When walking my dog saw animals climb over fence must be nesting in house .

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Roof is falling in at rear of house , animals are living in house and in the evening the mosquito are really bad from standing water in house .

3 Comments

  • Code enforcement small square

    Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank