Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

dangerous curve Acknowledged

3060-3198 Butters Drive Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

346550

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

2761 times

Neighborhood:

Woodminster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

441158

Description

dangerous curve with drop-off to gully. Needs some indication indicating edge of road - markers, guard rail. Double-line worn-off because cars cross over to opposite lane to avoid edge of road.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • gen katz (Guest)

  • Gen Katz (Guest)

  • James Wolford (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

  • Sue Duckles (Guest)

  • gen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.