Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

Maryhelen Corona California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3465684

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Code Enforcement (private property maintenance issues)

Viewed:

414 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

MaryHelen is a small street that runs along the eastern side of Promenade Park. It dead ends into my house at 641 Jordan Court, Corona CA 92879. The eastern side of MaryHelen, the posterior part of the road, leading into the park is not maintained at all. There are overgrown weeds and brush, excessive litter (alcohol bottles, cigarettes, condom wrappers, glass, broken ceramic plates, and on several instances dead animals). I've tried picking up the trash and calling humane services when I can. I'm blind and disabled. It really decreases our property value and is a danger to kids going to the park. Who is responsible for the maintenance of this area? I see the rest of the park being cleaned and mowed and weeded regularly.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.