Junk and debris Archived

806 El Paso Street Jacksonville, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 910
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3466764

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

Junk and debris

Viewed:

854 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

For 3+ weeks, a couch has set by the curb in the FRONT YARD. Trash pickup occurs in THE ALLEY. When driving down the alley, as is the case on a recurring basis (this has been reported/dealt with 2x in the past 2 years) the yard becomes a debris field, so saturated with trash & garbage & junk that it's hard to believe anyone actually lives there. It HAS to be a health hazard for the homes on either side or behind them. Bottom line; this home on our street ought to be held regularly accountable for allowing this nightmare to recur every few months. It ought not take their neighbors reporting them repeatedly to keep their property clean....or at least not a health hazard to the other residents in the area. Thanks for allowing the rant. Seriously.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    IT Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Rob Gowin (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Code Enforcement Officer 1 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Travis Riddle (Registered User)

    Img image 529142121596213 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    Michael Marshall (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    AL (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Slg7371 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Slg7371 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Public Works (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Michael Marshall (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.