Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

365 55th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3467760

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

71 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3395110

Description

Blue BMW with flat tires on the right front passenger and rear passenger has been inoperable for nearly six months. How long can the tenants allow this vehicle to remain unattended?

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.