Acknowledged by: Gallup, NM

Traffic Enforcement Acknowledged

200-298 E Hwy 66 Gallup, NM 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1496848595098

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3471490

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Pavement Issues

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is crosswalk signs downtown on 66 with no markings on the pavement which leads to confusion to drivers and danger to pedestrians please fix


5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    bsieb (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PW3-GK (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank