Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

Jason And Schoolcraft Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3471785

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

818 times

Reported:

on

Description

Three separate days of dumping: First: garbage bags and misc. items. Second: Dirt/topsoil. Third: wood boards

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Garbage Bags, Misc. Items, top soil
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.