Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1510 19th Street Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14285

Issue ID:

3471987

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00298211

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I would like to hear from the person who is in charge of this. This is ridiculous that this is in this condition and as I've stated over 10 times in the past year, it is a hazard. Stuff like this is an embarrassment to our city and a middle finger to its citizens who pay taxes to make sure these things are taken care of. Looking forward to hearing why this is still like this.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ocicatdc@aol.com (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.