A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction Archived

35 Brattle St cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3473752

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

This new shop has two large tables on one side of the sidewalk and an a-frame sign and postcard rack on the other side blocking a very busy area for pedestrians.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.