Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree Debris Acknowledged

Kedzie And Ainslie Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3474646

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

374 times

Neighborhood:

Albany Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-03792628

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

The tree on the southeast corner needs to be trimmed. It is currently blocking the pedestrian signal.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Parkway
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.