Truck and trailer parked on yard Archived

1129 14th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3475207

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

278 times

Reported:

on

Description

This is a daily occurrence. It's not subsiding and now has the addition of cars in tow. Please advise on how to handle this... there is no permitted driveway in front, this cannot be acceptable.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

Post a New Comment

19 Comments

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Brookers82 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Brookers82 (Registered User)

  • Brookers82 (Registered User)

  • Pickles (Registered User)

  • Pickles (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Pickles (Registered User)

  • Brookers82 (Registered User)

  • Pickles (Registered User)

  • Pickles (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.