Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Acknowledged

785 Lee Rd Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3476240

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

712 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Grass/shrubbery overgrown. Shrubbery/trees growing up the house and over windows. Yard is an eye sore. Greater concern about the well being of the occupant of the house. Vehicle never leaves. Concerned neighbors.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.