Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Cycling enforcement needed Acknowledged

North St Burlington Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3476770

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2375 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

Entitled cyclist does not believe in stop signs. Burlington needs to do something to hold cyclists to the rules of the road. Photo taken via dash mounted camera.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • BTVHobbes (Registered User)

  • BTVHobbes (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Permitting and Inspections (Verified Official)

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • NorthChamp (Registered User)

  • Burlingtonian (Registered User)

  • iceu (Registered User)

  • BTVHobbes (Registered User)

  • iceu (Registered User)

  • Burlingtonian (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.