Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Acknowledged

1 Garvey Rd Framingham, MA 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3478040

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

769 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large stand of very tall weeds obstructing the view/turn from Garvey Road onto Edmands Road. I believe it's at the 1 Garvey Road property.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Weeds obstructing view of street (creating a blind corner)
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Weeds obstructing view of street (creating a blind corner)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.