Spills and Pollutant Discharges Archived

1567 E 3300 S Salt Lake City, UT 84106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5405

Issue ID:

3478492

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Spills and Pollutant Discharges

Viewed:

391 times

Neighborhood:

Canyon Rim

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

3553388

Description

Water or something is coming up from the manhole in the middle of the west bound lanes of 3300 south

also asked...
Q. What is the description of the spill or pollutant discharge?
A. Liquid seeping up through manhole cover
Q. Could the spill or pollutant discharge impact public safety?
A. No
Q. Is the spill or pollutant discharging into surface water/body of water like a stream, river, lake or wetland?
A. No
Q. If known, please provide the name of the surface water/body of water.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the spill or pollutant discharging into a storm drainage system?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.