Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Acknowledged

2165 Buena Vista Avenue Alameda  CA 94501, Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3479896

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

I will be having an event at McKinley Park in Alameda over the summer. I love this park but it is never clean or well maintained. The bathrooms are always locked and if they aren't then they are filthy inside! Please keep McKinley Park clean and well maintained!

also asked...
Q. Please select a category for other inquiries:
A. Special Events

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.