Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

8521 Corridor Road Jessup, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3479982

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Description

Outside the Savage Volunteer Fire Station the lid to the drainbox is dislodged so that the sidewalk is not level creating a potential hazard to folks biking and walking on the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Carl F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Carl F (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.