Glass on Beach Archived

98 Collins Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3481072

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

536 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There's tons of broken glass strewn all over Collins Cove beach. Kids are going to get hurt in the sand. Is there a plan for the city to help with pick up? We're doing what we can. I don't want to see anyone get hurt.


12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.