Trash, Garbage or Refuse Archived

113 Vernon Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3481482

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Health hazard to nearby neighborhood. Carious vehicle, trash, overgrown yard causing roaches and rats and unpleasant smells to nearby homes.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.