Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

344 43rd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3482194

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

235 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

This is a request for a sidewalk addition, I'm a new homeowner in this neighborhood and notice daily that there is a high volume of cars that roll in and out because we are right off of 4th street. In addition, there are many families that walk their children around as well as their dogs. I feel it would be beneficial for the community at large if the city added a sidewalk in this neighborhood. Please get back with me if this is something that can be accommodated, or if there is something I can do on my end to facilitate this process, thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 344 43rd avenue north
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Will Werly (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.