Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

3021 Lown St N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 345

Issue ID:

3482704

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1452 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Property damage, public urination and defecation, drug use, drug traffic activity, trespassing, open container, littering, loitering, drunk and disorderly.

This is a complaint as well as a description of what I have been tolerating on a daily basis at my office building. This negative element is descending on this general area in droves...I counted 17 drunks in the vicinity of Teresa's market and the neighboring businesses at 5:00pm. I am filing a Blanket Trespass for my property on Monday. I would love for SPPD to focus on our suffering businesses and help us get these transients out of our community. Our business are being impacted by these disrespectful and disgusting individuals.


14 Comments

  • Billy Bob (Registered User)

  • Concerned citizen (Registered User)

  • Home Owner (Registered User)

  • Ken S (Registered User)

  • Home Owner (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Home Owner (Registered User)

  • Gregory Boyd (Registered User)

  • Bryan (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • George Purvis (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • KNLPRES (Registered User)

  • Ken S (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.