Alley Clearing Archived

2310 25th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3482948

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

202 times

Reported:

on

Description

alley is becoming more narrow from overgrowth. There is a large rut on either side-caused damage to car when trying to reach my driveway. This alley has not been planed or trimmed for quite some time. I have done some of it myself but there is just too much. The ruts are very deep from dirt run-off and grass/weeds growing .Mattress still in alley for several months, Man with red pickup truck continues to dump mulch and other debris including a large pile of trash bags.
THIS IS THE ONLY ACCESS TO PRIVATE DRIVEWAYS ON 25TH AVE. PLEASE HELP US MAKE IT SAFE AND PASSABLE. THANK YOU.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.