Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings Archived

785 Forest Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3483929

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

1568 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Road Curves, speed limit etc. signs were knocked down in a car crash and have not been repaired/replaced for weeks. Given the crash damage, obviously, there's a need. This is CT-122 N so may also/instead be a CT DOT issue.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.