City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

175 Mead Rd Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1805

Issue ID:

3484001

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The water fountain in the back playground isn't working well. The kids at the city e-camps say they can't drink during recess. Because it's hot out there, please address quickly if you can.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.