Sidewalks Open

611 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3485486

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a big chunk of concrete missing in the sidewalk between 611 Oberlin and 615 Oberlin. It is dangerous and someone is going to trip, fall and get hurt. You've got a lot of older folks using the sidewalks in that area.


3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    City of Raleigh 6 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    LUKE (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    LUKE (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank