Other Archived

7409 Irving Blvd Nw Albuquerque, NM 87120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3486838

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Ventana Ranch

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170613-002930

Description

There is construction being done in our area. Irving is closed now between Universe and Rainbow. There are no detour signs and as a result there is a large amount of traffic speeding up and down our street (Paese Place). We are on a cul-de-sac and have many small children who live on this street. We are afraid this is becoming a safety issue for our residents. Thank you.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.