Open and Vacant Properties Archived

3301 4th Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6325
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3488665

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Open and Vacant Properties

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

North Highland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

206687

Description

Grass is about 2 feet tall and needs to be cut. There is a hole in the roof but all windows have been boarded up. Please send code enforcement. A fire was there 2 years ago. It's attracting rodents, etc.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Code EnforcementSVH (Verified Official)

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.