Trashcan not delivered Archived

1805 Greenville Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

3489513

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Maymont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

206713

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our trashcan went missing and I requested a new one on April 24th. I was advised it would take up to two weeks. I called at 15 days in and was told it would be 3 more days. I called again at 30 days and was told my ticket was being "expedited." It has been a week since then - we have only been able to throw away trash due to the kindness of our neighbors. PLEASE HELP!!!

Ticket number
PLEASE REFER TO RVA # 101000051819


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.