Tree Trimming along Brokenland Parkway N Between Cradlerock Way s & N, to corner of Quiet Hours Acknowledged

Broken Land Parkway Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 880

Issue ID:

3489958

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

323 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

It appears that tree trimming was not done along Brokenland Parkway between Cradlerock Way N and Cradlerock Way S. and also from Cradlerock Way N to first street at Quiet Hours.

ALSO, there is a leaning tree hazard in island at corner of Cradlerock Way and Quiet Hours.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On Brokenland Parkway Boulevard N Between Cradlerock Way N and S to Quiet Hours Columbia, 21045
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.