Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

20311 Cherokee Street Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1045

Issue ID:

3490496

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

252 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, rodents

Description

Property at 20270 Cherokee Street has dumped a fallen tree (large) on the curbside. Has been there for over 30 days. Have mice/rats running in and out of pile.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.