Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Overgrown bushes Acknowledged

90th Avenue - Sunset Beach Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 325

Issue ID:

3491236

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

641 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

At the northeast corner of 90th Avenue and Harrell Avenue, the bushes have gown so high as to block vehicular sight lines. Please have these bushes trimmed back by both the Maintenance folks and the homeowner. I almost hit a cyclist the other day due to not being able to see him as I attempted to access West Gulf Blvd from 90th Avenue.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. Overgrown bushes in/on the roadway right-of-way.

3 Comments

  • Code Enforcement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Building and Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.