Other Archived

9700-9720 Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660

Issue ID:

3491820

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Broken at ground level yellow PVC pipe "CAUTION GAS PIPELINE" with I believe an electrical wire going underground, apparently broken by the parking lot prep crew. I called 811 to let them know but they said it was the wrong #, they only handled digging requests. I told her that had already been done and I would notify CTI. May not be an issue but I wanted you to be aware. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • eric and ginger (Registered User)

  • eric and ginger (Registered User)

  • Lawrence Wilson (Registered User)

  • Lawrence Wilson (Registered User)

  • Reopened Lawrence Wilson (Registered User)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Lawrence Wilson (Registered User)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

New Comment