Other Open

229 Firenze Ave W Venice, FL 34285, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3492038

Submitted To:

Venice, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Venice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

The waterline replacement program is now replacing disturbed grass area with very poor quality, almost unacceptable to pass for sod, sod in areas disturbed. Most of it is dead before being placed on the disturbed locations up and down the streets. Contractor has left pallets, soil and debris in the roadway. The sod needs to be replaced with healthy sod and properly installed. Workers are throwing the sod down and not properly installing it. Give them an F grade for their work!!! Not acceptable!!!!


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank