Yard is a fire hazard Archived

511 Sunset Drive Gallup, NM Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
20170615 154906

Reporter

Civic Points: 3510
Tweety small square

Issue ID:

3492909

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

This entire yard front and back has an abundance of dried weeds and tree debris. It is unsightly and a fire hazard, especially with fireworks season fast approaching. This is a rental property.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.