Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

325 Cambridge Street Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3493282

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

1285 times

Neighborhood:

Beacon Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002116192

Description

Shared lane / bike markings are completely worn out on Cambridge street to Longfellow approach into that traffic circle. It is a high speed traffic / busy bike route to Longfellow without and guidance of where bikes should be to avoid traffic turning right into storrow. Please make this a priority fix, it's dangerous. Thank you!!

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.