Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

5457-5481 Claremont Ave Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3495661

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

452 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

740922

Service Request ID:

730189

Tagged:

trash, robbery

Description

One person is hoarding huge amounts of stuff here. Stolen items, garbage cans, garden tools. Etc


22 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • EastBayG (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David M (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Theresa (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • lkapbash (Registered User)

  • Linda (Registered User)

  • liz (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Carole (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.