The street sign is completely covered by a bush, which needs to be trimmed Closed

2601-2611 Melbourne Dr Richmond, VA 23225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1497719175315

Reporter

Civic Points: 4605
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3495845

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Gravel Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

207724

Tagged:

overgrowth, signs

Description

Please trim the overgrown bush that's covering up the sign


2 Comments

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank