Alley Flooded - AGAIN Archived

4808 Augusta Ave Richmond, VA 23230, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1497719325285

Reporter

Civic Points: 120
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3495849

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Monument Avenue Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

207728

Tagged:

flood

Description

The alley was just filled with rocks about 2 weeks ago. The alley has already flooded into our back yard creating a swamp.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

  • Garden and flowers small square

    Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.