Tree Pruning/Trim Archived

35-37 Mason Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3496280

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

obstruction

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. 8
Q. Does the tree need to be removed?
A. no
Q. Please provide any additional information/description of the tree that would be helpful
A. brush os almost completely obstructing the sidewalk

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.