Pothole - wood embedded in asphalt La Kaydiiyey

300 Block Of South White Street Wake Forest, North Carolina Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3496634

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Pothole

Arkay:

227 jeer

Xaafadda:

Wake Forest

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, trash

Sharraxaadda

There is an embedded piece of wood in the asphalt pavement. Not exactly a pothole, however it needs to be removed and the asphalt patched. More obvious when there is a street festival event and it is a potential pedestrian trip hazard. Location - middle of the street at the Cotton Company lot. 300 block of South White Street.


1 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.