Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

1 Oakwood Court Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20170618 0839191422357069418428291

Reporter

Civic Points: 335
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3496858

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Forestland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

739475

Description

The curb and street surface is starting to slide down the hill. it appears cracks in the road have caused erosion on the ground under the road. They were just small cracks last week. The gap and sinking are new.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank