Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Lack of safe Crosswalk Acknowledged

2358 Peeler Rd Dunwoody, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 925

Issue ID:

3496968

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Projects (INTERNAL/PRIVATE)

Viewed:

2444 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5154

Service Request ID:

4878

Description

I noticed that on No Shallowford near Peachford Rd there is a Geese Crossing sign. That's nice. Now how can we get a People Crossing sign to Brook Run at intersection of Cherring Dr and Peeler Rd? Families and dogs access this intersection from Cherring Neighborhood Also, there is a MARTA bus stop on Brook Run side that students utilize.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. YES

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Inspector (Verified Official)

  • Reopened raine-dear (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Brooke (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works Manager (Verified Official)

  • raine-dear (Registered User)

  • lj (Registered User)

  • raine-dear (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • raine-dear (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • lj (Registered User)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.