Grass or vegetation too long on private property Archived

512 Spring Street Ann Arbor Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3497275

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Grass or vegetation too long on private property

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

319173

Description

Yard completely overgrown and filled with abandoned appliances and building signs. Structure of house appears to be in significant disrepair and in violation of local housing codes.

also asked...
Q. What is the specific issue?
A. Turf grass is over 12" in lawn extension

Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • pbehjatnia (Registered User)

  • snaggle tooth (Registered User)

  • Tim Athan (Registered User)

  • snaggle tooth (Registered User)

  • pbehjatnia (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1206169) (Registered User)

  • another neighbor (Registered User)

  • snaggle tooth (Registered User)

  • another neighbor (Registered User)

  • snaggle tooth (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1206169) (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.