Codes Compliance Archived

5525 21st St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3497320

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

82 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The Enclave at Sabal Point condo/apartment complex -- SOOOOO much trash on the property.
The single trash container ALWAYS has litter scattered for 50-100 yards in every direction. There is often a second dumpster that quickly overfills with furniture and becomes another festering container of urban filth.
Property managers have staff that do some cleanup on weekdays, but there's always litter remaining, and the buildup is terrible over weekends.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.