Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

7334-7340 10th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1535

Issue ID:

3497765

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

290 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, sidewalk

Duplicate of:

3497843

Description

a large palm is blocking sidewalk traffic; forcing walkers into the street and blocking views for drivers. please address this.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.