Sewer or Water Issue Open

6016-6020 Claire Drive Elkridge, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3498346

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Stormwater Pond Maintenance

Viewed:

1135 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

storm water management to the rear of my property is not maintained, is poorly designed, has caused mature trees to die etc, etc. Any heavy rain causes containment pond to overflow onto my property and wash out mulch. Not repairing again.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other - please describe

12 Comments

  • Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

  • Utilities_Tammy M (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • doug (Registered User)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater_John S (Verified Official)

  • doug (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...