Other Open

3204 Starmount Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3498477

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1741 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, trash

Description

Every time it rains, the gutter by the creek fills up and Starmount Dr floods. This is the creek Located behind Harbor Freight on Starmount Dr.
City has come out and stood and looked at the creek a few times, but we never see anyone clean up the creek on either side of the road. Water has almost come up to our home on numerous occasions (3208 Starmount).


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...