Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Street Signs Acknowledged

2116 San Jose Avenue Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3499361

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police -General

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-06-0158

Duplicated By:

3304286

Description

Street sweeping signs (3) were removed from 2100 block of San Jose Ave - even side. Resident wants to know if they are going to be replaced? and why they were removed? The removal of these signs has impacted this area by due to sweeper not being able to do a good sweep with cars parked.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin 1 MM (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Transportation Alan (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.